Upcoming events

Follow Us

Menu
Log in
Log in

Upcoming events

    • 15 May 2022
    • 9:00 AM
    • 3 Jul 2022
    • 11:30 AM
    • Room 4
    • 1
    Register

    Masterclass-Beyond Drawings

    Migara Ramanayake

    Sunday 9-11.30am

    Room 4

    Ages 13-18

    Return to the website

    • 15 May 2022
    • 1:30 PM
    • 3 Jul 2022
    • 4:30 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 3
    Register

    Life Drawing 

    with

    Migara Ramanayake

    Sunday, 1.30-4.30pm

    Atwell House, Room 1

    Ages 18+


    • 4 Jul 2022
    • 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room 4
    • 5
    Register

    Drawing the Personality of Dogs  (Ages 8+)

    with  Migara Ramanayake

    Monday 4 July 2022

    9.30am - 12 noon

    Room 4


    • 4 Jul 2022
    • 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 12

    Manga Basics Workshop

    with Debora Gregorio

    Ages 8+

    2-4pm

    Monday July 4 , 2022

    Atwell House, Room 1


    • 6 Jul 2022
    • 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 12
    Register

    Manga Workshop (Intermediate level)

    with Debora Gregorio

    Ages 11+

    9-11am

    Wednesday July 6 , 2022

    Atwell House, Room 1


    • 6 Jul 2022
    • 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room 4
    • 6
    Register

    Drawing the Personality of Dogs  (Ages 11+)

    with  Migara Ramanayake

    Wednesday 6 July 2022

    9.30am - 12 noon

    Room 4


    • 9 Jul 2022
    • 1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 10
    Register

    'Head in the Clouds' with Lawrence Easton

    Saturday 9th July, 2022

    1-6pm

    Atwell House, Room 1


    • 11 Jul 2022
    • 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 6
    Register
    Weaving Fun Creating Baskets and Sculptures

    with Leisa Antonio

    9.30am-12 noon

    Ages 7+

    Monday 11 July, 2022

    Atwell House, Room 2


    • 13 Jul 2022
    • 9:00 AM
    • 14 Jul 2022
    • 11:00 AM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 7
    Register

    2 Session Workshop-Manga Basics

    with Debora Gregorio

    9am-11am

    Ages 8+

    Wednesday July 13-Thursday July 14, 2022

    Atwell House, Room 1


    • 13 Jul 2022
    • 9:30 AM - 4:00 PM
    • Room 4
    • 8
    Register

    Getting that 'pop' in your pictures with Susan Sheppard

    Wednesday 13 July

    9.30am to 4pm

    Room 4


    • 13 Jul 2022
    • 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 10
    Register
    Indian Block Printing onto BYO Cotton T-Shirts

    with Leisa Antonio

    10am-11.30am

    Ages 5+

    Wednesday 13 July, 2022

    Atwell House, Room 2


    • 14 Jul 2022
    • 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 9
    Register
    Drawing Morning Tea

    with Fiona Buchanan

    Thursday July 14

    10.00am - 2.00pm

    Atwell House, Room 2

    • 18 Jul 2022
    • 9:00 AM
    • 8 Aug 2022
    • 12:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 10
    Register

    Art Starters

    4 Sessions

    Mondays 9.00am - 12 noon

    Return to the website


    • 18 Jul 2022
    • 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 12
    Register
    Picasso's Muse's 

    Kylie Porter

    Monday July 18

    10am - 3pm

    Atwell House, Room 1

    • 18 Jul 2022
    • 12:30 PM
    • 8 Aug 2022
    • 3:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 7
    Register

    Drawing Fundamentals

    with Fiona Buchanan

    (4 weeks)

    Mondays 12.30pm-3.00pm

    Atwell House, Room 2

    • 18 Jul 2022
    • 12:30 PM
    • 8 Aug 2022
    • 3:00 PM
    • Room 4
    • 8
    Register

    Beginner's Acrylics

    with Caroline Marinovich

    ( 4 weeks)

    Mondays 12.30 - 3.00pm

    Room 4

    • 18 Jul 2022
    • 3:45 PM
    • 19 Sep 2022
    • 5:15 PM
    • Room 4
    • 4
    Register

    Traditional Drawing 8-15 year olds

    Migara Ramanayake

    Mondays 3.45 - 5.15pm

    Room 4


    • 18 Jul 2022
    • 6:30 PM
    • 8 Aug 2022
    • 9:30 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 8
    Register

    Art Starters

    4 Sessions

    Mondays 6.30-9.30pm

    Return to the website


    • 18 Jul 2022
    • 6:30 PM
    • 8 Aug 2022
    • 9:00 PM
    • Room 1
    • 8
    Register
    Beginner Oil Painting

    Lawrence Easton

    4 weeks

    Mondays, 6.30-9.00pm

    Room 1

    • 19 Jul 2022
    • 6:30 PM
    • 9 Aug 2022
    • 7:30 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 8
    Register

    Journey to Stillness-An Intro to Meditation

    4 weeks

    Tuesdays 6.30pm to 7.30pm

    with 

    Guglielmo Placanica

    Atwell House, Room 1

    • 20 Jul 2022
    • 12:30 PM
    • 10 Aug 2022
    • 3:00 PM
    • Room 4
    • 10
    Abstraction From Nature

    with Lindsay Pow

    4 weeks

    Wednesdays 12.30pm -3.00pm

    Room 4

    • 20 Jul 2022
    • 12:30 PM
    • 10 Aug 2022
    • 3:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 10
    Register

    Discovering Soft Pastels

    with Felicia Lowe

    (4 weeks)

    Wednesdays 12.30pm - 3.00pm

    Atwell House, Room 2

    • 20 Jul 2022
    • 4:15 PM
    • 21 Sep 2022
    • 5:45 PM
    • Room 4
    • 9
    Register

    Traditional Drawing

    Wednesdays 4.15 - 5.45pm

    Migara Ramanayake

     Room 4

    • 20 Jul 2022
    • 4:15 PM
    • 21 Sep 2022
    • 5:45 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 7
    Register

    Paint, Draw, Explore for little people

    Wednesdays 4.15 - 5.45pm

    with Stephanie Carne

    Atwell House, Room 2

    • 21 Jul 2022
    • 3:45 PM
    • 22 Sep 2022
    • 5:15 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 4
    Register

    Drawing and cartooning - 8-13 years

    Sanja Stupar

    Thursdays 3.45 - 5.15pm

    Atwell House, Room 1

    • 21 Jul 2022
    • 5:45 PM
    • 22 Sep 2022
    • 7:15 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 7
    Register

    Painting and Drawing for Ages 11 +

    with

    Sanja Stupar

    Thursdays 5.45 - 7.15pm

    Atwell House, Room 1


    • 22 Jul 2022
    • 9:00 AM
    • 12 Aug 2022
    • 11:30 AM
    • Room 4
    • 8
    Register

    Watercolour Fundamentals

    with Maureen Lipa

    (4 weeks)

    Fridays 9.00-11.30am

    Room 4

    • 22 Jul 2022
    • 12:30 PM
    • 12 Aug 2022
    • 3:00 PM
    • Room 4
    • 10
    Register
    Abstraction From Nature and Geometry

    with Lindsay Pow

    4 weeks

    Fridays 12.30pm -3.00pm

    Room 4

    • 23 Jul 2022
    • 9:00 AM
    • 13 Aug 2022
    • 11:30 AM
    • Room 4
    • 10
    Register

    Dive into Art- The Fundamentals

    13 - 18 years

    Migara Ramanayake

    4 weeks

    Saturdays 9.00 - 11.30am

    Room 4

    • 23 Jul 2022
    • 9:00 AM
    • 24 Sep 2022
    • 10:30 AM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 6
    Register

    Drawing and Cartooning 

    with Sanja Stupar

    Saturdays 9.00 - 10.30am

    Atwell House, Room 1

    • 23 Jul 2022
    • 11:00 AM
    • 24 Sep 2022
    • 12:30 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 3
    Register

    Drawing and Cartooning - 11 years +

    Sanja Stupar

    Saturdays 11.00 - 12.30pm

    Atwell House, Room 1

    • 23 Jul 2022
    • 1:00 PM
    • 13 Aug 2022
    • 2:30 PM
    • Room 4
    • 10
    Register

    Manga Magic for 8-11 years

    with 

    Debora Gregorio

    1.00-2.30pm

     Room 4

    Return to the website 



    • 25 Jul 2022
    • 9:30 AM
    • 12 Sep 2022
    • 12:00 PM
    • Room 4
    • 4
    Register

    Drawing, Watercolour and Pastels

    with Caroline Marinovich

    Mondays 9.30am - 12.00pm

    Room 4


    • 25 Jul 2022
    • 9:30 AM
    • 12 Sep 2022
    • 12:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 8
    Register

    The Versatility of Acrylics

    with Fiona Buchanan

    Mondays 9.30am - 12.00pm

    Atwell House, Room 1

    • 25 Jul 2022
    • 12:30 PM
    • 12 Sep 2022
    • 3:00 PM
    • Atwell House, room 1
      </