Upcoming events

Follow Us

Menu
Log in
Log in

Upcoming events

    • 31 Jan 2022
    • 10:00 AM - 3:30 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 11
    Register
    Collecting Ideas-Creating an Inspiring Journal for Artworks

    Kylie Porter

    Monday Jan 31, 10am-3.30pm

    Atwell House, Room 1

    • 31 Jan 2022
    • 3:30 PM
    • 4 Apr 2022
    • 6:30 PM
    • Atwell House. Room 1
    • 8
    Register

    Portraiture Group

    facilitated by Greg Williams

    Mondays 3.30-6.30pm

    Atwell House, Room 1

    • 31 Jan 2022
    • 3:45 PM
    • 4 Apr 2022
    • 5:15 PM
    • Room 4
    • 2
    Register

    Traditional Drawing 8-15 year olds

    Migara Ramanayake

    Mondays 3.45 - 5.15pm

    Room 4


    • 31 Jan 2022
    • 3:45 PM
    • 4 Apr 2022
    • 5:15 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 7
    Register

    Paint, Draw, Explore for Little People

    Mondays 3.45 - 5.15pm

    Stephanie Carne

    Atwell House, Room 2

    • 1 Feb 2022
    • 4:15 PM
    • 5 Apr 2022
    • 5:45 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 4
    Register

    Make, Paint, Create 5-8 years

    Tuesdays 4.15 - 5.45pm

    Bridget Seaton

    Atwell House, Room 1

    • 1 Feb 2022
    • 4:15 PM
    • 5 Apr 2022
    • 5:45 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 6
    Register

    Belinda Tibay

    Make, Paint, Create

    Tues 4.15-5.45pm. Age 9+

    Atwell House, Room 2

    • 2 Feb 2022
    • 9:30 AM
    • 23 Feb 2022
    • 10:30 AM
    • Room 4
    • 6
    Register

    Babes in Art

    4 weeks

    9.30am to 10.30am Wednesdays

    With

    Kerry - Anne 

    • 2 Feb 2022
    • 4:15 PM
    • 6 Apr 2022
    • 5:45 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 6
    Register

    Paint, Draw, Explore for little people

    Wednesdays 4.15 - 5.45pm

    with Stephanie Carne

    Atwell House, Room 2

    • 2 Feb 2022
    • 4:15 PM
    • 6 Apr 2022
    • 5:45 PM
    • Atwell House. Room 1
    • 4
    Register

    Painting and Drawing for 9-13 years 

    Bridget Seaton

    Wednesdays 4.15 - 5.45pm

    Atwell House, room 1


    • 2 Feb 2022
    • 4:15 PM
    • 6 Apr 2022
    • 5:45 PM
    • Room 4
    • 8
    Register

    Traditional Drawing

    Wednesdays 4.15 - 5.45pm

    Migara Ramanayake

     Room 4

    • 3 Feb 2022
    • 3:45 PM
    • 7 Apr 2022
    • 5:15 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 5
    Register

    Drawing and cartooning - 8-13 years

    Sanja Stupar

    Thursdays 3.45 - 5.15pm

    Atwell House, Room 1

    • 3 Feb 2022
    • 3:45 PM
    • 7 Apr 2022
    • 5:15 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 5
    Register

    Painting and Drawing - 8 years +

    Bridget Seaton

    Thursdays 3.45 - 5.15pm

    Atwell House, Room 2


    • 3 Feb 2022
    • 3:45 PM
    • 24 Feb 2022
    • 4:45 PM
    • Room 4
    • 6
    Register

    Babes in Art

    3.45 pm to 4:45 pm Thursdays

    With

    Kerrie - Anne 

    • 3 Feb 2022
    • 5:30 PM
    • 7 Apr 2022
    • 7:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 6
    Register

    Paint, Draw, Explore

    Bridget Seaton

    Thursdays 5.30 - 7.00pm

    Atwell House, Room 2


    • 3 Feb 2022
    • 5:45 PM
    • 7 Apr 2022
    • 7:15 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 10
    Register

    Painting and Drawing for 11 +

    with

    Sanja Stupar

    Thursdays 5.45 - 7.15pm

    Atwell House, Room 1


    • 5 Feb 2022
    • 9:00 AM
    • 9 Apr 2022
    • 10:30 AM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 5
    Register

    Drawing and Cartooning 

    with Sanja Stupar

    Saturdays 9.00 - 10.30am

    Atwell House, Room 1

    • 5 Feb 2022
    • 9:00 AM
    • 26 Feb 2022
    • 10:30 AM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 6
    Register

    Manga Magic for 8-11 years

    with 

    Debora Gregorio

    9am to 10.30am

    Atwell House, Room 2

    Return to the website 



    • 5 Feb 2022
    • 11:00 AM
    • 9 Apr 2022
    • 12:30 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 3
    Register


    Drawing and cartooning - 11 years +

    Sanja Stupar

    Saturdays 11.00 - 12.30pm

    Atwell House, Room 1

    • 5 Feb 2022
    • 11:15 AM
    • 9 Apr 2022
    • 12:45 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 10

    Paint, Draw, Explore for Little People

    Saturdays 11.15am - 12.45pm

    Belinda Tibay

    Atwell House, Room 2

    • 7 Feb 2022
    • 9:00 AM
    • 28 Feb 2022
    • 12:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 1
    Register

    Art Starters

    4 Sessions

    Mondays 9.00am - 12 noon

    Return to the website


    • 7 Feb 2022
    • 9:30 AM
    • 4 Apr 2022
    • 12:00 PM
    • Room 4
    • 0
    Join waitlist

    Drawing, Watercolour and Pastels

    with Caroline Marinovich

    T22109

    Mondays 9.30am - 12.00pm

    Room 4


    • 7 Feb 2022
    • 9:30 AM
    • 4 Apr 2022
    • 12:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 7
    Register

    The Versatility of Acrylics

    with Fiona Buchanan

    T22107

    Mondays 9.30am - 12.00pm

    Room 1

    • 7 Feb 2022
    • 12:30 PM
    • 4 Apr 2022
    • 3:00 PM
    • Room 4
    • 8
    Register

    Drawing Fundamentals 

    with Caroline Marinovich

    (T22113)

    Mondays 12.30 - 3.00pm

    Room 4

    • 7 Feb 2022
    • 12:30 PM
    • 4 Apr 2022
    • 3:00 PM
    • Atwell House, room 1
    • 0
    Join waitlist

    Acrylics and Introductory Oils

    Kylie Porter

    Mondays 12.30 - 3.00pm

    Atwell House, Room 1

    • 7 Feb 2022
    • 1:30 PM
    • 14 Mar 2022
    • 2:30 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 10
    Register

    Tai Chill

    Mondays 1.30 - 2.30pm

    5 weeks

    with Roz Luce

    Atwell House, Room 2 or grassed area (on fine days)

    • 7 Feb 2022
    • 6:30 PM
    • 28 Feb 2022
    • 9:30 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 7
    Register

    Art Starters

    4 Sessions

    Mondays 6.30-9.30pm

    Return to the website


    • 8 Feb 2022
    • 9:00 AM
    • 1 Mar 2022
    • 11:30 AM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 1
    Register

    Expressive Landscapes (Painting)

     with

     Bridget Seaton

    4 weeks

    Tuesday 9am - 11.30 am

    Atwell House, Room 1


    • 8 Feb 2022
    • 12:30 PM
    • 29 Mar 2022
    • 3:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 1
    Register

    Exploring Watercolours

    with Maureen Lipa

    Tuesdays 12.30-3.00pm

    Atwell House, Room 1 


    • 9 Feb 2022
    • 9:30 AM
    • 30 Mar 2022
    • 12:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 7
    Register


    Wonderful Watercolours 

    Gordon Alexander

    Wednesdays 9.30am - 12.00pm

    Atwell House, Room 1

    • 9 Feb 2022
    • 12:30 PM
    • 30 Mar 2022
    • 3:00 PM
    • Atwell House Room 2
    • 7
    Register

    Art Starters

    With 

    Raelene Cameron

    8 Sessions

    Wednesdays 12.30pm to 3.00pm

    Return to the website


    • 9 Feb 2022
    • 6:30 PM
    • 30 Mar 2022
    • 9:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 0
    Join waitlist

    Pastels and Drawing

    Teacher to be confirmed

    Wednesdays 6.30pm - 9.00pm

    Atwell House, Room 1


    • 9 Feb 2022
    • 6:30 PM
    • 30 Mar 2022
    • 9:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 2
    • 9
    Register

    Classical Portraiture

    Tetyana Soboleva

    Wednesdays 6.30-9.00pm

    Atwell House, Room 2


    • 10 Feb 2022
    • 9:00 AM
    • 31 Mar 2022
    • 11:30 AM
    • Room 4
    • 6
    Register

    Spark your creativity

    Maureen Lipa

    Thursdays 9.00am - 11.30am 

    Room 4

    • 10 Feb 2022
    • 9:30 AM
    • 31 Mar 2022
    • 12:00 PM
    • Atwell House, Room 1
    • 4
    Register